Black Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10


Jan
04

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School

* Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
5:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
04

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. * Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School

* Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
7:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
05

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
4:00 pm | Hudson Middle School

Jan
05

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
4:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Jan
05

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Archbishop Hoban High School

vs Hoban
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
05

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
5:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Jan
05

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
5:00 pm | Hudson Middle School

Jan
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Archbishop Hoban High School

vs Hoban
6:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
05

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

vs Hudson HS
6:00 pm | 2500 Hudson Aurora Rd, Hudson, OH, 44236

Jan
05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Archbishop Hoban High School

vs Hoban
7:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
06

Coed Varsity Swimming at

Wadsworth High School
5:30 pm | Wadsworth High School

Jan
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at * Stow-Munroe Falls HS

* Stow-Munroe Falls HS
5:30 pm | Stow High School

Jan
06

Girls Varsity Basketball at * Stow-Munroe Falls HS

* Stow-Munroe Falls HS
7:00 pm | 3227 Graham Rd, Stow, OH, 44224-3600

Jan
07

Coed Varsity Swimming at

OPEN (SL Diving @ Ocasek Nat)
TBA | Ocasek Natatorium Univ. of Akron

Jan
07

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
4:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Jan
07

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Highland High School – Medina (Boys ONLY)
4:00 pm | Riviera Lanes

Jan
07

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
4:00 pm | Tallmadge Middle School

Jan
07

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
5:00 pm | Tallmadge Middle School

Jan
07

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
5:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Jan
07

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
5:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
07

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Streetsboro High School

Streetsboro High School
5:30 pm | Streetsboro High School

Jan
07

Girls Varsity Basketball at Streetsboro High School

Streetsboro High School
7:00 pm | Streetsboro High School

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Bowling at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt HS
4:00 pm | Spins Lanes

Jan
08

Girls Varsity Bowling at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt HS
4:00 pm | Spins Lanes

Jan
08

Jan
08

Jan
08

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. * North Royalton High School

* North Royalton High School
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * North Royalton High School

* North Royalton High School
6:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. North Royalton High School

7:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
09

Coed Varsity Swimming at

OPEN (SL Championship @ Ocasek Nat)
9:30 am | Ocasek Natatorium Univ. of Akron

Jan
09

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Holy Name High School

vs Firestone HS
12:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Jan
09

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at * North Royalton High School

* North Royalton High School
1:00 pm | North Royalton High School

Jan
09

Girls Varsity Basketball at * North Royalton High School

* North Royalton High School
2:30 pm | North Royalton High School

Jan
09

Coed Varsity Swimming at

Tallmadge/Twinsburg
7:00 pm | 10084 Ravenna Rd, Twinsburg, OH, 44087