Black Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20


Dec
15

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Highland MS-Medina

Highland MS-Medina
4:00 pm  

Dec
15

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Wadsworth High School
4:00 pm | Kolony Bowl

Dec
15

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Wadsworth High School
4:00 pm | Kolony Bowl

Dec
15

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at

Wadsworth High School
4:00 pm  

Dec
15

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Highland MS-Medina

Highland MS-Medina
4:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Dec
15

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling at

Wadsworth High School
4:00 pm  

Dec
15

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. * Hudson High School

* Hudson High School
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Dec
15

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Highland MS-Medina

Highland MS-Medina
5:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Dec
15

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Highland MS-Medina

Highland MS-Medina
5:00 pm | Highland Middle School

Dec
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Hudson High School

* Hudson High School
6:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Dec
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Hudson High School

* Hudson High School
5:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Dec
16

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hudson High School

* Hudson High School
7:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Dec
17

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Stanton Middle School-Kent

Stanton Middle School-Kent
4:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Dec
17

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Stanton Middle School-Kent

Stanton Middle School-Kent
4:00 pm | Stanton Middle School

Dec
17

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Stanton Middle School-Kent

Stanton Middle School-Kent
5:00 pm | Stanton Middle School

Dec
17

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Stanton Middle School-Kent

Stanton Middle School-Kent
5:00 pm | ROBERTS GYM

Dec
18

Coed Varsity Swimming at Tallmadge High School, Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
TBA | Tallmadge High School

Dec
18

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. * Nordonia High School

* Nordonia High School
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Dec
18

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Nordonia High School

* Nordonia High School
6:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Dec
19

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Berkshire High School (Berkshire WR Invite)
9:00 am | Berkshire Jr/Sr High School

Dec
19

Boys Freshman Basketball at Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
11:00 am | Walsh Jesuit High School

Dec
19

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Nordonia High School

* Nordonia High School
3:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Dec
19

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. * Nordonia High School

* Nordonia High School
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School